Transferencias World Tour 2022/2023

ag2r citroen.jpg
AG2R Citroën Team

Llegan: Alex Baudin (novato), Valentin Retailleau (novato), Basiten Tronchon (novato), Pierre Gautherat (novato)

Salen: Clement Champoussin (Arkéa-Samsic), Bob Jungels (Bora-Hansgrohe) , Lilian Calmejane (Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert), Gijs Van Hoecke (Human Powered Health)


Extienden:  Mikaël Cherel (2023), Dorian Godon (2025), Stan Dewulf (2024), Nicolas Prodhomme (2024), Damien Touzé (2024), Marc Sarreau (2023)

astana logo 2022.jpg
Team Astana Qazaqstan

Llegan:    Harold López (novato), Luis León Sánchez (Bahrain Victorius)


Salen: Vincenzo Nibali (por retiro) , Valerio Conti (Corratec), Stefan De Bod (EF Education EasyPost)

Extienden: Samuele Battistella (2024) 

Andrey Zeits (2023)

Yevgeniy Fedorov (2024)

Gleb Brussenskiy (2023)

bahrain victorious.jpg
Team Bahrain Victorious

Llegan: Cameron Scott (novato),  Rainer Kepplinger (novato), Nikias Arndt (Team DSM), Dušan Rajović (Corratec), Andrea Pasqualon (Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert), Sergio Tu (Friuli-ASD)


Salen:  Dylan Teuns (Israel-Premier Tech),  Domen Novak (UAE Team Emirates),  Jan Tratnik (Jumbo-Visma), Chun Kai Feng (Utsonomiya),  Luis Leon Sánchez (Astana Qazaqstan)


Extienden:  Fred Wright (2025), Edoardo Zambanini (2024), Jasha Sutterlin (2024),  Matej Mohoric (2025),  Jack Haig (2025),  Heinrich Haussler (2023), Phil Bauhaus (2024), Pello Bilbao (2024),  Yukiya Aarashiro (2023),  Kamil Gradek (2024)

team bike exchange.jpg
Team BikeExchange - Jayco

Llegan: Eddie Dunbar (Ineos Grenadiers),  Rudy Porter (novato), Blake Quick (novato),  Chris Harper (Jumbo-Visma) , Filippo Zana (Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè),  Felix Engelhardt (novato), Elmar Reinders (novato), Welay Hagos Berhe (novato), Zdeněk Stybar (QuickStep-AlphaVinyl),  Lukas Pöstlberger (Bora-Hansgrohe), Alessandro De Marchi (Israel Premier Tech)        

Salen:  Sam Bewley (por retiro) , Kaden Groves (Alpecin-Deceuninck),  Cameron Meyer (por retiro), Dion Smith (Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert),  Alex Edmondson (Team DSM) , Jack Bauer (Q36.5), Damien Howson (Q36.5)

Extienden:  Simon Yates (2024), Michael Matthews (2025),  Luke Durbridge (2024), Calum Scotson (2024),    Lucas Hamilton (2024), Luka Mezgec (2024),  Kevin Colleoni (2023),  Jan Maas (2023), Amund Grondahl Jansen (2023) 

bora.png
Bora Hansgrohe

Llegan:  Bob Jungels (AG2R Citroën)      
Nico Denz (Team DSM)      
Florian Lipowitz (novato)       


Salen:  Felix Großschartner (UAE Team Emirates)  Wilco Kelderman (Jumbo-Visma) Lukas Pöstlberger (BikeExchange-Jayco) 

 
Extienden:  Cesare Benedetti (2024)  Lennard Kämna (2023) Ben Zwiehoff (2024) Patrick Gamper (2023) 
Anton Palzer (2023)

cofidis.jpg
Cofidis Solutions Credits

Llegan: Jonathan Lastra (Caja Rural-Seguros RGA), Axel Mariault (novato), Harrison Wood novato), Christophe Noppe (Arkea-Samsic)


Salen: Davide Villella, Sander Armee, Kenneth Vanbilsen, Tom Bohli, Szymon Sajnok

Extienden: Ion Izagirre (2024), Guillaume Martin (2024), Eddy Fine (2023), Jose Herrada (2023),  Simon Geschke (2024)

team dsm.jpg
Team DSM 

Llegan: Max Poole (novato), Patrick Bevin (Israel-Premier Tech), Harm Vanhoucke (Lotto Soudal), Matthew Dinham (novato), Sean Flynn (novato), Alex Edmondson  (BikeExchange-Jayco)

Salen: Søren Kragh Andersen (Alpecin-Deceuninck), Casper Pedersen (Soudal-QuickStep), Nikias Arndt (Bahrain Victorious)
Nico Denz (Bora-Hansgrohe), Thymen Arensman (Ineos Grenadiers), Joris Nieuwenhuis (al cyclo-cross), Asbjorn Kragh Andersen (por retiro), Mark Donovan (Q36.5)

Extienden: Romain Bardet (2024), Martijn Tusveld (2024), Chris Hamilton (2025), Nils Eekhoff (2024), Kevin Vermaerke (2025), Florian Stork (2023), Romain Combaud (2024), Niklas Märkl (2024)

ef%20gal_edited.jpg
EF Education - EasyPost

Llegan:  Andrea Piccolo (Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli), Jefferson Cepeda (Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli), Richard Carapaz (Ineos Grenadiers), Andrey Amador (Ineos Grenadiers), Mikkel Honore (QuickStep-AlphaVinyl), Stefan De Bod (Astana Qazaqstan)

Salen:  Lachlan Morton, Sebastian Langeveld (por retiro), Ruben Guerreiro  (Movistar),  Michael Valgren (EF-Nippo Development)

Extienden:  Rigoberto Urán (2024)

groupama fdj.webp
Equipe Cycliste Groupama FDJ

Llegan:  Paul Penhoët (novato),  Reuben Thompson (novato), Lenny Martinez (novato)
Romain Grégoire (novato), Enzo Paleni (novato), Laurence Pithie (novato), Samuel Watson (novato)

Salen:  Jacopo Guarnieri (Lotto Dstny), Attila Valter (Jumbo-Visma), Antoine Duchesne (retires), Anthony Roux (por retiro)

Extienden:  David Gaudu (2025), Stefan Küng (2025), Fabian Lienhard (2024), Clément Davy (2025), Olivier Le Gac (2024), Ignatas Konovalovas (2023), Lars van den Berg (2024),
Lewis Askey (2025)

ineos 2022.jpg
Team Ineos Grenadiers

Llegan:  Leo Hayter (novato)
Josh Tarling (novato)
Connor Swift (Arkéa-Samsic)
Thymen Arensman (Team DSM)
Michael Leonard (novato)

 

Salen:  Eddie Dunbar (BikeExchange-Jayco)
Richie Porte (por retiro)
Dylan van Baarle (Jumbo-Visma)
Richard Carapaz (EF Education-EasyPost)
Andrey Amador (EF Education-EasyPost)
Adam Yates (UAE Team Emirates)

 


Extienden: Tom Pidcock (2027)
Filippo Ganna (2027)
Ethan Hayter (2024)

Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert.jpg
Intermarché Circus-Wanty
(ex Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert)

 

Llegan:   Mike Teunissen (Jumbo-Visma), Rui Costa (UAE Team Emirates), Dries De Pooter (novato), Madis Mikhels (novato), Tom Paquot (Bingoal-Pauwels Sauces-WB), Laurenz Rex (Bingoal-Pauwels Sauces-WB), Rude Herregodts (Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise), Arne Marit (Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise), Lilian Calmejane (AG2R Citroën), Dion Smith (BikeExchange-Jayco)


Salen:  Alexander Kristoff (Uno-X),
Quinten Hermans (Alpecin-Deceuninck),
Jan Hirt (Soudal-QuickStep),
Andrea Pasqualon (Bahrain Victorious),
Barnabas Peák (Human Powered Health),
Kevin Van Melsen (por retiro), Dmitri Claeys (por retiro), Theo Delacroix (St Michel-Auber 93), Tom Devriendt (Q36.5)


Extienden: Biniam Girmay (2026), Boy Van Poppel (2023), Simone Petilli (2023), Loïc Vliegen (2023), Hugo Page (2024), Baptiste Planckaert (2024)

israel 2022.jpg
Israel PremierTech

Llegan:  Mason Hollyman (novato)
Dario Frigo (novato)
Derek Gee (novato)
Dylan Teuns (Bahrain Victorious)
Matthew Riccitello (novato)
Jens Reynders (Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise)

Salen: Alex Dowsett (por retiro)
Patrick Bevin (Team DSM)
Guy Niv (por retiro)
Mathias Brändle (por retiro)
Jenthe Biermans (Arkea-Samsic)
Rudy Barbier (St Michel-Auber 93)

Alessandro De Marchi (BikeExchange-Jayco)

Carl Frederik Hagen (Q36.5)

Extienden: Simon Clarke (2024)
Daryl Impey (2023)
Guillaume Boivin (2023)
Rick Zabel (2024)
Tom Van Asbroeck (2024)
Mads Würtz Schmidt (2024)
Omer Goldstein (2023)

Reto Hollenstein (2023)

jumbo.png
Team Jumbo Visma

Llegan: Wilco Kelderman (Bora-Hansgrohe)
Dylan van Baarle (Ineos Grenadiers)
Loe van Belle (novato)
Attila Valter (Groupama-FDJ)
Jan Tratnik (Bahrain Victorious)
Thomas Gloag (novato)

Salen: Mike Teunissen (Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert)
Tom Dumoulin (por retiro)
Chris Harper (BikeExchange-Jayco)
Pascal Eenkhoorn (Lotto Dstny)
David Dekker (Arkea-Samsic)

Extienden:  Nathan Van Hooydonck (2024)
Tiesj Benoot (2024)
Lennard Hofstede (2024)
Timo Roosen (2023)
Wout van Aert (2026)

lotto soudal.png
Lotto DSTNY (Ex Lotto Soudal)

Llegan: Lennart Van Eetvelt (novato)
Jacopo Guarnieri (Groupama-FDJ)
Pascal Eenkhoorn (Jumbo-Visma)
Arjen Livyns (Bingoal-Pauwels Sauces-WB)
Mathijs Paasschens (Bingoal-Pauwels Sauces-WB)
Liam Slock (novato)
Milan Menten (Bingoal-Pauwels Sauces WB)

Eduardo Sepúlveda (Drone-Hopper Androni) 

Salen:  Philippe Gilbert (por retiro)
Tim Wellens (UAE Team Emirates)
Steff Cras (TotalEnergies)
Harm Vanhoucke (Team DSM)

Filippo Conca (Q36.5)

Extienden:  Maxim Van Gils (2024)
Arnaud De Lie (2024)
Andreas Kron (2024)
Sylvain Moniquet (2024)
Sébastien Grignard (2024)
Thomas De Gendt (2024)

Jairo.jpeg
Movistar Team

Llegan:  Fernando Gaviria (UAE Team Emirates)
Ruben Guerreiro (EF Education-EasyPost)
Ivan Romeo (novato)

Salen:  Alejandro Valverde (por retiro), Iñigo Elosegui (Kern Pharma)


Extienden: Enric Mas (2025)
José Joaquín Rojas (2023)
Albert Torres (2023)
Imanol Erviti (2023)
Lluís Mas (2023)

quick step.jpg
Soudal- QuickStep (Quick Step Alpha Vinyl

Llegan: Jan Hirt (Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert)
Tim Merlier (Alpecin-Deceuninck)
Casper Pedersen (Team DSM)

 


Salen: Iljo Keisse (por retiro)
Zdenek Stybar (BikeExchange-Jayco)
Mark Cavendish
Mikkel Honore (EF Education-EasyPost)

 

Extienden: Dries Devenyns (2023)
Yves Lampaert (2025)

trek.png
Trek Segafredo

Llegan: Thibau Nys (novato)    
Mathias Vacek (Gazprom-RusVelo)      
Natnael Tesfatsion (Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli)        

 


Salen: Jakob Egholm (Suri-Carl Ras), Simon Pellaud (Tudor), Matteo Moschetti (Q36.5),
Gianluca Brambilla (Q36.5)

 


Extienden:    Jasper Stuyven (2025)

 Bauke Mollema (2026)

Mattias Skjelmose (2024)

Toms Skujins (2024)

Dario Cataldo (2024)

Mads Pedersen (2025)

Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier (2023)

download.jpg
UAE Team Emirates

Llegan:  Tim Wellens (Lotto Soudal)
Felix Großschartner (Bora-Hansgrohe)
Domen Novak (Bahrain Victorious)
Adam Yates (Ineos Grenadiers)
Sjoerd Bax (Alpecin-Deceuninck)
Michael Vink (Bolton Equities)

Jay Vine (Alpecin-Deceuninck)


Salen:   Rui Costa (Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert)
Fernando Gaviria (Movistar)
Max Richeze (por confirmar)


Extienden:  Vegard Stake Laengen (2023)
Matteo Trentin (2023)
Rui Oliveira (2023)
Ivo Oliveira (2023)
Rafał Majka (2024)
Diego Ulissi (2024)
Brandon McNulty (2024)
Mikkel Bjerg (2024)
Juan Ayuso (2028)

9101820_Canyon_Alpecin_Deceuninck_Jersey
Alpecin-Deceuninck

Llegan: Søren Kragh Andersen (Team DSM)
Quinten Hermans (Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert)
Kaden Groves (BikeExchange-Jayco)
Jensen Plowright (novato)
Nicola Conci (Alpecin-Deceuninck Development)
Robbe Ghys (Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise)


Salen:   Tim Merlier (Soudal-QuickStep)
Guillaume van Keirsbulck (Bingoal-Pauwels Sauces-WB)
Sjoerd Bax (Alpecin-Deceuninck)
Floris De Tier (Bingoal-Pauwels Sauces-WB)

Jay Vine (UAE Team Emirates)


Extienden: Jasper Philipsen (2024)
Gianni Vermeersch (2025)
Xandro Meurisse (2025)
Jimmy Janssens (2023)

arkea.jpg
Team Arkéa Samsic

Llegan:  Louis Barré (novato)
Clement Champoussin (AG2R Citroën)
Jenthe Biermans (Israel-Premier Tech)
David Dekker (Jumbo-Visma)
Cristian Rodriguez (TotalEnergies)


Salen:  Connor Swift (Ineos Grenadiers)
Romain Hardy (por retiro)
Nairo Quintana
Dayer Quintana
Winner Anacona


Extienden:  Thibault Guernalec (2024)
Elie Gesbert (2024)
Laurent Pichon (2023)
Alan Riou (2023)
Kevin Ledanois (2023)
Maxime Bouet (2023)
Anthony Delaplace (2024)
Dan McLay (2023)
Donavan Grondin (2024)

caja rural.jpg
Caja Rural-Seguros RGA

Llegan: Abel Balderstone (novato)
Mulu Kinfe Hailemichael (novato)
Daniel Babor (novato)
Tomas Barta (novat
o)


Salen:  Mikel Nieve (por retiro)
Alvaro Cuadros (por retiro)
Jonathan Lastra (Cofidis)


Extienden:   David Gonzalez (2023)
Eduard Prades (2023)
Jon Barranetxea (2023)
Jokin Murguialday (2023)
Josu Etxeberria (2023)
Joel Nicolau (2023)
Fernando Barcelo (2023)
Orluis Aular (2024)
Jefferson Alveiro Cepeda (2023)
Jhojan Garcia (2023)
Julen Amezqueta (2023)
Sergio Martin (2023)

gobik-eolo-SS-invi-22_hr_1200x1200_edite
Eolo - Kometa

Llegan:Andrea Pietrobon (novato)
Javi Moreno (novat
o)

Simone Raccani (novato)


Salen: Diego Rosa (por retiro)
Daniel Viegas (Aviludo-Louletano)

Alessandro Fedeli (Q36.5)
Sergio Garcia (Q8 Glassdrive)

 


Extienden:   Francesco Gavazzi (2023)
Diego Sevilla (2023)
Alessandro Fancellu (2023)
Giovanni Lonardi (2023)

TeamQ36-5.jpg
Team Q36.5 (Nuevo)

Llegan: Gianluca Brambilla (Trek-Segafredo)
Jack Bauer (BikeExchange-Jayco)
Matteo Moschetti (Trek-Segafredo)
Matteo Badilatti (Groupama-FDJ)
Joey Rosskopf (Human Powered Health)
Szymon Sajnok (Cofidis)
Damien Howson (BikeExchange-Jayco)
Tobias Ludvigsson (Groupama-FDJ)
Nickolas Zukowsky (Human Powered Health)
Tom Devriendt (Intermarche-Wanty-Gobert)
Filippo Conca (Lotto Soudal)
Mark Donovan (Team DSM)
Carl Frederik Hagen (Israel-Premier Tech)
Alessandro Fedeli (Eolo-Kometa)
Walter Calzoni (Gallina Ecotek)
Negasi Haylu Abreha (Qhubeka)
Corey Davis (Maloja Pushbikers)
Fabio Christen (EF-Nippo Conti)
Filippo Colombo (Tudor)
Nicolo Parisini (Qhubeka)
Cyrus Monk (Meiyo CCN)
Antonio Puppio (Israel Cycling Academy)


Salen:  No hay

 


Extienden:   No hay

total energies 2.jpg
Team TotalEnergies

Llegan: Jason Tesson (novato)
Steff Cras (Lotto Soudal)
Matteo Vercher (n
ovato)


Salen:  Niki Terpstra (por retiro)
Juraj Sagan (por retiro)
Cristian Rodriguez (Arkea-Samsic)

 


Extienden:   Anthony Turgis (2025)
Dries Van Gestel (2024)
Alexis Vuillermoz (2024)
Paul Ourselin (2024)
Fabien Grellier (2024)
Julien Simon (2023)
Geoffrey Soupe (2024)
Pierre Latour (2023)
Lorrenzo Manzin (2023)
Fabien Doubey (2023)
Valentin Ferron (2023)
Mathieu Burgaudeau (2023)

bicigoga-sitio2.png